top of page
OUR SESSION

Class of 2022​

Ruth Click - Fellowship - Reception Coord.

Jill Ketring - Human Resources

John Funk - Property

Bob Rossen - Stewardship & FInance

Class of 2023​

Class of 2024​

Missy Goodall - Discipleship

Judy Murphy - Worship

Donnie Rice - Congregational Care

Merilee Rustagi - Communications

Larry Maple - Outreach

JP Woodhouse - Legal and Safety Compliance

Rosie Adinin - Fellowship

2023 Committees

Worship:

  • Moderators:  Judy Murphy and Sheri DeGrace

  • Areas of Responsibilities:   Worship Services, AV, and Visual Arts

Stewardship and Finance:

  • Moderator:  Bob Rossen

  • Areas of Responsibilities:   Finance, Money and Investment Management, Stewardship, Banking

Racial Justice:

  • Moderator:  Sheri DeGrace

  • Areas of Responsibilities:   Build understanding and remove barriers across races and ethnicities

Property:

  • Moderator:  John Funk

  • Areas of Responsibilities:   All buildings and grounds

Outreach:

  • Moderator:  Larry Maple

  • Areas of Responsibilities:   Outreach, Evangelism, Scout Troop

Manual of Administrative Operations:

  • Moderator:  David Dow

  • Areas of Responsibilities:   Policies and procedures

Legal and Safety Compliance:

  • Moderator:  J.P. Woodhouse

  • Areas of Responsibilities:   Emergency Prevention and Response Requirements and Planning

Human Resources:

  • Moderators:  Jill Ketring

  • Areas of Responsibilities:   Staffing of all positions, Personnel Issues

Fellowship:

  • Moderator:  Rosie Adinin

  • Areas of Responsibilities:  Fellowship and food, Special Meals

Earth Care:

  • Moderator:  Andy Wallin

  • Areas of Responsibilities:  Lead ways to care for God’s earth in four categories: worship, education, facilities, and outreach

Discipleship:

  • Moderator:  Missy Goodall

  • Areas of Responsibilities:  Adult Ministry, Youth Ministry, Children’s Ministry, Small Groups

Congregational Care:

  • Moderator:  Donnie Rice

  • Areas of Responsibilities:   Food and Cards for sick or death, Phone Calls, Prayer

Communications:

  • Moderator:  Merilee Rustagi

  • Areas of Responsibilities:   Website, Weekly Word, Social Media

Clerk of Session:

  • Sheri DeGrace

bottom of page